Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
thewholesalerco-Coconut Wax - Cocos nucifera
WaxOil-solubleOrigin: India

Cera di Cocco - Cocos nucifera

Cocos nucifera · Arecaceae · Botanical profile

Taglia
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Cocos nucifera · profile
Family
Arecaceae
Common names
Nariyal, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Coconut Wax, Milk, Coconut Water
Indian names
khopar, नारियल, নারকেল, కొబ్బరి చెట్టు, തെങ്ങ്
Synonyms
Cocos indica, Cocos mamillaris, Cocos nana
Form
Wax
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Cocos Nucifera Extract
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Candles, Skincare, Soap & bath
Country of origin
India
SKU
34694-HRB-CONUC-1KG
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Conosciuto come : Cera di Cocco, Cocos nucifera

Nome botanico : Cocos nucifera

Forma del prodotto : Blocchi/pezzi di cera

È raffinato? Sì

La cera di cocco utilizza olio di cocco idrogenato e raffinato.

Caratteristica: Nessun colore artificiale, Fresco e Puro. Privo di sostanze chimiche nocive, pesticidi e senza additivi. Un'alternativa alla cera di paraffina, che è fatta da petrolio e produce sottoprodotti dannosi quando bruciata o sciolta.

100% puro e genuino prodotto

Confezionato in ambiente altamente igienico

Il prodotto è Vegetariano

Paese di origine: India

Acquista Cera di Cocco, Cocos nucifera a prezzi all'ingrosso o in grandi quantità.