Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Estratto di Fiore di Calendula - Calendula officinalis
Calendula officinalis · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Calendula officinalis · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Pot Marigold, Garden Marigold, Marigold, Ruddles, Scotch Marigold, Scotch-Marigold
- Synonyms
- Calendula aurantiaca, Calendula eriocarpa, Calendula hydruntina, Calendula prolifera, Calendula ranunculodes, Calendula santamariae
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
- CAS
- 84776-23-8
- EC
- 283-949-5
- CosIng ID
- 74929
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 21047-EXTD10-CAOFF-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nome Comune : Calendula
Nome botanico: Calendula officinalis
Prodotto : Polvere di Estratto di Fiore di Calendula
Forma disponibile: Polvere
Parte utilizzata : Fiore
Contenuti attivi (Fitochemici) : triterpenoidi (come faradiolo e lupeolo), flavonoidi (come quercetina e isoramnetina), carotenoidi (come luteina e beta-carotene), saponine, tannini, oli essenziali e acidi fenolici (come acido caffeico).
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto