Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Estratto di Padmaka - Prunus Cerasoides
Prunus cerasoides · Rosaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Prunus cerasoides · profile
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Padmaka, Padmakh, Padmankh, Padmak, Padam, Wild Himalayan Cherry Tree
- Indian names
- Padmakashtha, paija, payon, पदम padam, padmakaashta, padmakastha
- Synonyms
- Prunus carmesina, Prunus hosseusii, Prunus majestica, Prunus pectinata, Prunus puddum
- Plant part
- Bark, Wood
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Prunus Cerasoides Bark Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 93849-EXTD10-PRCER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nome comune : Padmaka, Padmakh, Padmankh, Padmak, Padam, Prunus Cerasoides, Albero di Ciliegio Himalayano Selvatico
Botanico : Prunus cerasoides
Prodotto : Polvere di Estratto di Prunus Cerasoides 12:1
Forma disponibile: Polvere
Parte utilizzata : Corteccia/Legno
Contenuti attivi : flavonoidi, tannini, saponine, acidi fenolici e alcaloidi
100% puro e genuino prodotto
Confezionato nel più igienico ambiente
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Prunus cerasoides in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractPadmaka Oil-Soluble Extract – Prunus cerasoidesfrom €37,39/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Padmaka - Prunus Cerasoidesfrom €52,43/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Padmaka - Prunus Cerasoidesfrom €55,05/kg
Herbal powderPolvere di Padmaka - Prunus Cerasoidesfrom €16,73/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso Padmaka - Prunus Cerasoidesfrom €59,27/kg