{"product_id":"barley-grass-oil-soluble-extract-hordeum-vulgare","title":"Estratto liposolubile di erba d'orzo – Hordeum vulgare","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eBarley Grass Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eHordeum vulgare\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eBarley\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eLeaves\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eHordeum vulgare Leaves Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eHordeum Vulgare Seed Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 85251-64-5\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear to slightly hazy amber oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in chlorophyll, SOD, and vitamins B, C, and E, offering antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing support that helps replenish the skin barrier (Barley). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670539927852,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-SES","price":39.49,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670539960620,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-SES","price":69.55,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670539993388,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-SES","price":245.89,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670540026156,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-SES","price":700.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670540058924,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-SES","price":15.8,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670540091692,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-RIC","price":47.39,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670540124460,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-RIC","price":83.46,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670540157228,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-RIC","price":295.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670540189996,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-RIC","price":840.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ Campione","offer_id":67670540222764,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-RIC","price":18.96,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670540255532,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-JOJ","price":53.31,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670540288300,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-JOJ","price":93.89,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670540321068,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-JOJ","price":331.94,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670540353836,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-JOJ","price":945.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ Campione","offer_id":67670540386604,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":21.33,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670540419372,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-SUN","price":45.42,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670540452140,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-SUN","price":79.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670540484908,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-SUN","price":282.76,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670540517676,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-SUN","price":805.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ Campione","offer_id":67670540550444,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-SUN","price":18.18,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670540583212,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-MOR","price":52.13,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670540615980,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-MOR","price":91.81,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670540648748,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-MOR","price":324.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670540681516,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-MOR","price":924.96,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ Campione","offer_id":67670540714284,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-MOR","price":20.86,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670540747052,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-SAF","price":57.26,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670540779820,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-SAF","price":100.83,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670540812588,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-SAF","price":356.52,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670540845356,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-SAF","price":1016.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670540878124,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-SAF","price":22.9,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670540910892,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-APR","price":63.18,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670540943660,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-APR","price":111.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670540976428,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-APR","price":393.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670541009196,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-APR","price":1121.17,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ Campione","offer_id":67670541041964,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-APR","price":25.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670541074732,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-ALM","price":69.12,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670541107500,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-ALM","price":121.72,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670541140268,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-ALM","price":430.29,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670541173036,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-ALM","price":1226.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ Campione","offer_id":67670541205804,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-ALM","price":27.64,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670541238572,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-ARG","price":67.14,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670541271340,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-ARG","price":118.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670541304108,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-ARG","price":417.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670541336876,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-ARG","price":1191.25,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ Campione","offer_id":67670541369644,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-ARG","price":26.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670541402412,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-225G-FCO","price":49.37,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670541435180,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-1KG-FCO","price":86.94,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670541467948,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-5KG-FCO","price":307.35,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670541500716,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-25KG-FCO","price":875.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ Campione","offer_id":67670541533484,"sku":"66321-OSE-HOVUL-SAMPLE-FCO","price":19.75,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Barley_Grass_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227070","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/it-it\/products\/estratto-liposolubile-di-erba-d-orzo-hordeum-vulgare","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}