Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Estratto Solubile in Acqua di Foglia di Ricino - Ricinus Communis Linn
Ricinus communis · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Ricinus communis · profile
- Family
- Euphorbiaceae
- Common names
- Castor, Castor Seeds, Beej Arandi, Arandi Leaf, Castor Root, Arandimool
- Indian names
- Arand Mool, अरंडी, अरण्डी, एरंड, ஆமணக்கு மரம், ఆముదము
- Synonyms
- Ricinus africanus, Ricinus angulatus, Ricinus armatus, Ricinus atropurpureus, Ricinus badius, Ricinus borboniensis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Ricinus Communis Leaf Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 55376-EXTL-RICOM-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nomi comuni: Foglia di Arandi, Ricinus Communis Linn, Ricino
Nome botanico : Ricinus Communis Linn
Prodotto : Estratto Liquido di Foglia di Ricino
Modulo disponibile: Estratto Liquido
Parte utilizzata : Foglia
Solubile : 100% Solubile in acqua
Contenuti attivi : flavonoidi (come quercetina e kaempferolo), alcaloidi (incluso ricinina), saponine, tannini, terpenoidi, glicosidi e composti fenolici.
100% puro e genuino prodotto
Confezionato nel più igienico ambiente
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Ricinus communis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Hair17 Erbe per Capelli
Carrier oil7 Oli vettore
Extract powderEstratto di foglia di ricino - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €14,89/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Foglia di Ricino - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso di Foglie di Ricino - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractEstratto oleosolubile di foglie di ricino – Ricinus communisfrom €21,23/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Foglia di Ricino - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €48,24/kg
Herbal powderPolvere di foglie di ricino - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €9,46/kg