{"product_id":"mushk-dana-oil-soluble-extract-abelmoschus-moschatus","title":"Estratto liposolubile di semi di ambretta – Abelmoschus moschatus","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eAmbrette Seed Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eAbelmoschus Moschatus\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eMushk Dana, Musk Dana, Mushkdana, Muskdana, Ambrette Seed, Abelmoschus Moschatus\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eSeed\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eAbelmoschus Moschatus Seed Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eHibiscus Abelmoschus Seed Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 84455-19-6\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear pale to golden amber oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAn aromatic musky seed extract valued for antioxidant and antimicrobial support, with a warm, distinctive character (Ambrette). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670493724972,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-SES","price":43.51,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670493757740,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-SES","price":73.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670493790508,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-SES","price":310.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670493823276,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-SES","price":883.08,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670493856044,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-SES","price":17.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670493888812,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-RIC","price":52.21,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670493921580,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-RIC","price":88.27,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670493954348,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-RIC","price":372.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670493987116,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-RIC","price":1059.68,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ Campione","offer_id":67670494019884,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-RIC","price":20.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670494052652,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-JOJ","price":58.73,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670494085420,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-JOJ","price":99.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670494118188,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-JOJ","price":418.49,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670494150956,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-JOJ","price":1192.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ Campione","offer_id":67670494183724,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":23.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670494216492,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-SUN","price":50.03,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670494249260,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-SUN","price":84.6,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670494282028,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-SUN","price":356.51,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670494314796,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-SUN","price":1015.54,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ Campione","offer_id":67670494347564,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-SUN","price":20.01,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670494380332,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-MOR","price":57.42,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670494413100,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-MOR","price":97.11,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670494445868,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-MOR","price":409.21,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670494478636,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-MOR","price":1165.65,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ Campione","offer_id":67670494511404,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-MOR","price":22.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670494544172,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-SAF","price":63.07,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670494576940,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-SAF","price":106.66,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670494609708,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-SAF","price":449.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670494642476,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-SAF","price":1280.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670494675244,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-SAF","price":25.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670494708012,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-APR","price":69.6,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670494740780,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-APR","price":117.69,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670494773548,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-APR","price":495.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670494806316,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-APR","price":1412.93,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ Campione","offer_id":67670494839084,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-APR","price":27.84,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670494871852,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-ALM","price":76.12,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670494904620,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-ALM","price":128.73,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670494937388,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-ALM","price":542.51,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670494970156,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-ALM","price":1545.39,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ Campione","offer_id":67670495002924,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-ALM","price":30.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670495035692,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-ARG","price":73.96,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670495068460,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-ARG","price":125.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670495101228,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-ARG","price":527.01,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670495133996,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-ARG","price":1501.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ Campione","offer_id":67670495166764,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-ARG","price":29.58,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670495199532,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-225G-FCO","price":54.37,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670495232300,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-1KG-FCO","price":91.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670495265068,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-5KG-FCO","price":387.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670495297836,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-25KG-FCO","price":1103.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ Campione","offer_id":67670495330604,"sku":"78443-OSE-ABMOS-SAMPLE-FCO","price":21.75,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Ambrette_Seed_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227333","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/it-it\/products\/estratto-oleosolubile-di-semi-di-muschio-abelmoschus-moschatus","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}