Salta al contenuto
Botanical ingredients · Shipped from IndiaNeed sourcing help? Get in touch →
TheWholesalerCo Europe
Account Cart (0)
☰ Browse catalogue ⌄

THE COMPLETE RANGE

Extracts
Oil-soluble extractsPowder extractsPropylene glycol extractsGlycerin extractsWater-soluble extractsExtract pastesOleoresinsCO2 extracts
Oils & hydrosols
Infused oilsAged botanical oilsEssential oilsHydrosolsCarrier oilsAbsolutesResinoids
Herbs, spices & botanicals
Cut herbsHerbs and spicesSeedsWhole dried flowersWhole spicesCut dried flowersRootsWhole herbsGums and resinsShilajitResinsLeavesBarkWoodTwigsHerbsHerb mixesFlowersGinger rootAmlaAshwagandha
Powders & exfoliants
Herbal powdersBotanical exfoliantsFruit powdersVegetable powdersSpice powders
Standardised extracts & actives
Standardised ingredients
Tea & infusions
Tea & infusions
Other formulation ingredients
ButterWaxChemical
Incense & ritual supplies
Incense SticksReligious ItemsPuja
Open the complete directory →
Directory Desk Ingredient Finder Botanical Atlas Sourcing & support ↗
Plum Kernel Oil - Prunus domestica Product vendor
Ingredient Specification
Product form
Carrier oils
Declared botanical name
Prunus domestica
Plant part
Kernel
Declared origin
India
Extraction method
Cold Pressing
Storage
Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.
Ask about specifications or batch documentation →
TheWholesalerCo / Olio vettore

Olio di nocciolo di prugna - Prunus domestica

€1678 EUR

Spedizione al momento del pagamento

 

Olio di nocciolo di prugna - Prunus domestica - 100 g è stato ordinato e verrà spedito non appena sarà di nuovo disponibile.


Descrizione

Olio di nocciolo di prugna è estratto mediante spremitura a freddo del nocciolo del frutto della pianta conosciuta botanicamente come Prunus domestica

Conosciuto come: Ciliegia, Prunus avium

Nome botanico: Prunus domestica

Prodotto: Olio di nocciolo di prugna

Categoria prodotto: Olio vettore

Forma del prodotto: Olio

Metodo di estrazione: Spremitura a freddo

Parte usata: nocciolo

Aroma: Delicato

Colore: Giallo

Usi: Aromaterapia/Terapia/Cosmetici

Prodotto vegetariano

Paese d'origine: India

Conservazione: Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto, lontano da umidità e luce solare diretta.

TheWholesalerCo

Botanical ingredients, thoughtfully organised.

Products ship from India unless otherwise stated on the listing.

Speak to our sourcing team →

Explore

Ingredient FinderDirectory DeskBotanical AtlasExtractsOils & hydrosols

Information

RicercaInformazioni sui contattiPolitica di spedizionepolitica sulla riservatezzaTermini di servizioPolitica di rimborsoChi siamoMercato EtsyTheWholesalerCo IndiaTheWholesalerCo CanadaTheWholesalerCo UKTheWholesalerCo-----------------------Origine IndiaOrigine ThailandiaOrigine IndonesiaOrigine VietnamContact us

Your order

View cartYour accountInformativa sui rimborsiInformativa sulla privacyTermini e condizioni del servizioInformativa sulle spedizioniRecapiti
© 2026 TheWholesalerCo EuropeItalia · EUR