Herbal powderOrigin: India
Polvere di foglie di Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 79285-PDR-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conosciuto come : Harshringar Patta, Parijat Patta, Foglie di Parijaat, Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis, Gelsomino Notturno
Prodotto : Polvere di Foglie di Parijat 100%
Nome botanico : Nyctanthes Arbor
Forma del prodotto : Polvere di Foglie
Processo : Pulito > Disidratato > Polverizzato > Filtrato > Confezionato
Specialità: Nessun colore artificiale, fresco e puro. Privo di sostanze chimiche nocive, pesticidi e senza additivi
100% puro e genuino prodotto
Confezionato in ambiente altamente igienico
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractParijat Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €21,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijat Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Foglia di Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €33,52/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Fiore di Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderEstratto di Fiore di Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €29,75/kg
Extract powderEstratto di foglie di Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €14,85/kg
Water-soluble extractEstratto solubile in acqua di fiore di Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €37,02/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Foglia di Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €35,22/kg