Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Abelmoschus esculentus

Okra · Malvaceae

Abelmoschus esculentus (Malvaceae), commonly known as Okra, Bhindi, Bhindi Powder. Also known as भिण्डी, బెండకాయ, ભીંડા. Plant parts used in our range: vegetable. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, vegetable powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Abelmoschus esculentus
Family
Malvaceae
Common names
Okra, Bhindi, Bhindi Powder, Dry Lady Finger Powder, Dry Lady Finger, Lady'S-Finger, Gumbo, Lady'S Finger, Lady'S-Fingers
Indian names
भिण्डी, బెండకాయ, ભીંડા
Synonyms
Abelmoschus bammia, Abelmoschus longifolius, Abelmoschus praecox, Abelmoschus tuberculatus
Parts used
Vegetable
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Vegetable powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3152707

Identifiers

INCIAbelmoschus Esculentus Vegetable Extract
Abelmoschus Esculentus Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Abelmoschus esculentus

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Risparmia 48%
€27,33
1 kg
€19,22/kg
Risparmia 30%
€66,92
1 kg, from
€25,48/kg
Risparmia 62%
Estratto PG di Okra - Abelmoschus esculentus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Risparmia 47%
€81,37
1 kg
€46,31/kg
Risparmia 43%
€47,78
1 kg
€17,88/kg
Risparmia 63%
€58,00
1 kg
€23,77/kg
Risparmia 59%