Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Hippophae rhamnoides

Sea Buckthorn · Elaeagnaceae

Hippophae rhamnoides (Elaeagnaceae), commonly known as Sea Buckthorn, Himalayan Berry, Sea-Buckthorn. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed, flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, aged botanical oil, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, extract paste.

Accepted name
Hippophae rhamnoides
Family
Elaeagnaceae
Common names
Sea Buckthorn, Himalayan Berry, Sea-Buckthorn, Seabuckthorn, Sallowthorn, Seaberry, Willow-Leaved Sea Buckthorn
Parts used
Fruit, Seed, Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Standardised extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3039285

Identifiers

INCIHippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract
Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil
Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract
CAS90106-68-6
225234-03-7
EC290-292-8
CosIng ID56384, 76403, 82975

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Hippophae rhamnoides

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€489,53
1 kg
€253,46/kg
Risparmia 48%
€499,07
1 kg
€282,52/kg
Risparmia 43%
€44,86
1 kg
€15,17/kg
Risparmia 66%
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Risparmia 48%
€98,89
1 kg
€42,64/kg
Risparmia 57%
€66,92
1 kg, from
€21,23/kg
Risparmia 68%
Estratto PG di Olivello Spinoso - Hippophae rhamnoides
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Risparmia 47%
€87,21
1 kg
€38,17/kg
Risparmia 56%
Olivello spinoso — Olio botanico stagionato per 60 giorni
Aged botanical oil2 carriersHippophae rhamnoides
€367,74
1 kg, from
€289,56/kg
Risparmia 21%