Lycium barbarum
Goji Berry · Solanaceae
Lycium barbarum (Solanaceae), commonly known as Goji Berry, Wolfberry, Barbary Matrimony Vine. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Lycium barbarum
- Family
- Solanaceae
- Common names
- Goji Berry, Wolfberry, Barbary Matrimony Vine, Barbary Matrimony-Vine, Chinese Boxthorn, Chinese Wolfberry, Duke Of Argyll'S Teaplant, Duke Of Argyll'S Tea-Tree, Duke Of Argyll'S Teatree, Himalayan Goji
- Synonyms
- Lycium afrum, Lycium barbatum, Lycium cochinchinense, Lycium dunalianum, Lycium floridum, Lycium halimifolium, Lycium halmifolium, Lycium lanceolatum, Lycium thunbergii, Lycium turbinatum, Lycium vulgare
- Parts used
- Fruit
- Traditions
- Traditional Chinese
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2928835
Identifiers
| INCI | Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract Lycium Barbarum Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 85085-46-7 |
| EC | 285-375-0 |
| CosIng ID | 57462 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Lycium barbarum
9 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart