Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Olea europaea

Olive · Oleaceae

Olea europaea (Oleaceae), commonly known as Olive, Olive Leaf, African Olive. Also known as ज़ैतून, சைதூண், ഒലിവ്, زیتون. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, carrier oil, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Olea europaea
Family
Oleaceae
Common names
Olive, Olive Leaf, African Olive, European Olive, Wild Olive, Oliveleaf, Small-Fruit Olive
Indian names
ज़ैतून, சைதூண், ഒലിവ്, زیتون
Synonyms
Olea pallida, Olea sativa
Parts used
Leaf
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Carrier oil, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5415040

Identifiers

INCIOlea Europaea Leaf Extract
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
CAS8001-25-0
84012-27-1
EC232-277-0
CosIng ID35644, 77800

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Olea europaea

11 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€1.635,73
1 kg
€874,46/kg
Save 47%
€3.002,76
1 kg
€1.619,66/kg
Save 46%
€394,89
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Save 49%
€718,25
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Save 47%
€60,92
1 kg
€27,22/kg
Save 55%
€125,18
1 kg, from
€66,09/kg
Save 47%
Olive Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Olea europaea
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€90,06
1 kg, from
€38,90/kg
Save 57%
Estratto PG di Foglia di Olivo - Olea europaea
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€120,80
1 kg, from
€62,96/kg
Save 48%
€66,76
1 kg
€29,06/kg
Save 56%
Olio botanico stagionato alle foglie di olivo — 60 giorni
Aged botanical oil2 carriersOlea europaea
€333,06
1 kg, from
€262,25/kg
Save 21%
€75,53
1 kg
€39,11/kg
Save 48%