Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Petroselinum crispum

Parsley · Apiaceae

Petroselinum crispum (Apiaceae), commonly known as Parsley, Common Parsley, Garden Parsley. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Petroselinum crispum
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Parsley, Common Parsley, Garden Parsley
Synonyms
Petroselinum neapolitanum, Petroselinum sativum, Petroselinum vulgare
Parts used
Leaf, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Vegetable powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Standardised extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7828157

Identifiers

INCIPetroselinum Crispum Leaf Extract
Petroselinum Crispum Extract
Petroselinum Sativum Leaf Powder
Petroselinum Crispum Seed Oil
CAS84012-33-9
EC281-677-1
CosIng ID40590, 59107, 82456, 83314

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Petroselinum crispum

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€80,42
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Risparmia 47%
€2.240,38
1 kg
€1.205,66/kg
Risparmia 46%
Estratto PG di Prezzemolo - Petroselinum crispum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Risparmia 47%
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Risparmia 48%
€101,82
1 kg
€57,90/kg
Risparmia 43%
€55,08
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Risparmia 46%
€55,08
1 kg
€33,38/kg
Risparmia 39%
€152,93
1 kg
€114,47/kg
Risparmia 25%
€36,09
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Risparmia 48%
€131,03
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Risparmia 47%