Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Sambucus

Elderberry · Viburnaceae

Sambucus (Viburnaceae), commonly known as Elderberry, Elder, Elders. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Sambucus
Family
Viburnaceae
Common names
Elderberry, Elder, Elders, Elderberries
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2888721

Identifiers

INCISambucus Fruit Extract
CAS84603-58-7
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Sambucus

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Estratto liposolubile di sambuco – Sambucus
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€72,71
1 kg, from
€31,19/kg
Save 57%