Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Sphaeranthus indicus

Gorakh Mundi · Asteraceae

Sphaeranthus indicus (Asteraceae), commonly known as Gorakh Mundi, East Indian Globe Thistle. Also known as Hapus, Mahamundi, Kottak Aranthai, Boddatarupa. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Sphaeranthus indicus
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Gorakh Mundi, East Indian Globe Thistle
Indian names
Hapus, Mahamundi, Kottak Aranthai, Boddatarupa
Synonyms
Sphaeranthus hirtus, Sphaeranthus mollis
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8302135

Identifiers

INCISphaeranthus Indicus Fruit Extract
Sphaeranthus Indicus Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Sphaeranthus indicus

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€80,42
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Risparmia 47%
Estratto PG di Gorakh Mundi - Sphaeranthus Indicus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersSphaeranthus indicus
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Risparmia 47%
Estratto Glicerico di Gorakh Mundi - Sphaeranthus Indicus
Glycerin extract2 carriersSphaeranthus indicus
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Risparmia 48%
Estratto di Gorakh Mundi - Sphaeranthus Indicus
Extract powderSphaeranthus indicus
€55,08
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Risparmia 46%
Polvere di Gorakh Mundi - Sphaeranthus Indicus
Herbal powderSphaeranthus indicus
€36,09
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Risparmia 48%
Olio Infuso di Gorakh Mundi - Sphaeranthus Indicus
Infused oil5 carriersSphaeranthus indicus
€131,03
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Risparmia 47%