Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Corn Silk Liquid Extract - Zea mays Bulk Supplier@TheWholesaleCo Prices
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India

Estratto solubile in acqua di peli di mais - Zea mays

Zea mays · Poaceae · Botanical profile

Taglia
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Zea mays · profile
Family
Poaceae
Common names
Corn Silk (Thread Like Strands), Stigma Maydis, Silk Of Corn Plant, Corn Silk, Corn, Maize
Indian names
मक्का, मका, ভুট্টা, சோளம், మొక్క జొన్న
Synonyms
Zea amylesaccharata, Zea gigantea, Zea japonica, Zea maiz, Zea segetalis
Plant part
Flower
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Zea Mays Flower Extract
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
84956-EXTL-ZEMAY-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nome comune : Stimmi di mais (filamenti simili a fili), Stigma maydis, seta della pianta di mais

Nome botanico :  Zea Mays

Prodotto : Estratto liquido di stimmi di mais

Forma disponibile: Liquido

Parte utilizzata : Fiore

Contenuti attivi (Fitocomposti) : flavonoidi (come maysin), saponine, alcaloidi, vitamina K, tannini e fitosteroli,

Solubilità : 100% Solubile in Acqua

Il prodotto è Vegetariano

Paese di origine: India

Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto