Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Estratto solubile in acqua di radice di cicoria - Cichorium intybus
Cichorium intybus · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cichorium intybus · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Chicory, Chicory Powder, Belgium Endive, Blowball, Blue Sailors, Bunk Chicory
- Indian names
- Kasni
- Synonyms
- Cichorium balearicum, Cichorium byzanthinum, Cichorium caeruleum, Cichorium callosum, Cichorium casnia, Cichorium cicorea
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Cichorium Intybus Root Extract
- CAS
- 68650-43-1
- EC
- 272-045-6
- CosIng ID
- 55446
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 70279-EXTL-CIINT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conosciuto come : Cicoria
Nome botanico : Cichorium intybus
Prodotto : Cicoria Estratto Liquido 10:1
Forma disponibile: Liquido
Parte utilizzata : Radice
Contenuti attivi (Fitocomposti) : inulina, lattoni sesquiterpenici (come lactucina e lactucopicrina), cumarine, flavonoidi (come quercetina e kaempferolo), acidi fenolici (come acido cicorico e acido caffeico), e tannini.
Solubilità : 100% solubile in acqua
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Cichorium intybus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Vegetable powderPolvere di cicoria - Cichorium intybusfrom €10,29/kg
Oil-soluble extractEstratto liposolubile di radice di cicoria – Cichorium intybusfrom €22,26/kg
Standardised extractFOS 95% — Cichorium intybus (cicoria)from €139,61/kg
Standardised extractInulina 90% — Cichorium intybus (cicoria)from €98,21/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di radice di cicoria - Cichorium intybusfrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto di Glicerina di Radice di Cicoria - Cichorium intybusfrom €50,68/kg
Extract powderEstratto di radice di cicoria - Cichorium intybusfrom €15,58/kg