Herbal powderOrigin: India
Polvere di semi di aneto - Soia - Anthem graveolens
Anethum graveolens · Apiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Anethum graveolens · profile
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Dill, Beej Soya, Soya Seeds, Dill Seeds, Shatapushpa, Dill Seed
- Indian names
- Soya, Anthem Graveolens, sowa, শুলফা
- Synonyms
- Anethum arvense, Anethum benevolens, Anethum sowa
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 41721-PDR-ANGRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Prodotto : Polvere di semi di aneto (soia) 100%
Forma disponibile: Polvere (Secca)
Parte utilizzata : Semi
Nome comune : Beej Soya, Semi di soia, Semi di aneto, ShataPushpa, Anethum Graveolens
Nome botanico: Anethum graveolens
Processo : Pulito > Disidratato > Polverizzato > Filtrato > Confezionato
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di Origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Anethum graveolens in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oleoresin[VN] Oleoresina di aneto - Anethum graveolensfrom €444,29/kg
Extract powder[VN] Estratto di Aneto - Anethum graveolensfrom €133,10/kg
Essential oil[VN] Olio essenziale di aneto - Anethum graveolensfrom €444,29/kg
Essential oilOlio di semi di aneto - Anethum graveolensfrom €87,79/kg
HydrosolIdrolato di Semi di Aneto - Anethum Graveolensfrom €38,57/kg