Gratis verzending binnen de EU bij bestellingen boven €699 TDS- en SDS-downloads · COA bij elke bestellingVerpakkingsformaten van 225 g tot 25 kg

Bambusa vulgaris

Bamboo · Poaceae

Bambusa vulgaris (Poaceae), commonly known as Bamboo, Common Bamboo, Golden Bamboo. Available as botanical exfoliant.

Accepted name
Bambusa vulgaris
Family
Poaceae
Common names
Bamboo, Common Bamboo, Golden Bamboo
Synonyms
Bambusa arundinacea, Bambusa auriculata, Bambusa blancoi, Bambusa fera, Bambusa humilis, Bambusa latiflora, Bambusa madagascariensis, Bambusa mitis, Bambusa monogyna, Bambusa nguyenii, Bambusa sieberi, Bambusa striata, Bambusa surinamensis, Bambusa thouarsii, Bambusa wamin
Forms in our range
Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7661971

Identifiers

INCINot listed
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Bambusa vulgaris

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Exfoliërend bamboepoeder
Botanical exfoliantBambusa vulgaris
€31,52
1 kg
€20,33/kg
Bespaar 36%