Gratis verzending binnen de EU bij bestellingen boven €699 TDS- en SDS-downloads · COA bij elke bestellingVerpakkingsformaten van 225 g tot 25 kg

Magnolia officinalis

Magnolia officinalis · Magnoliaceae

Magnolia officinalis (Magnoliaceae). Plant parts used in our range: bark, flower. Available as standardised extract, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Magnolia officinalis
Family
Magnoliaceae
Parts used
Bark, Flower
Traditions
Traditional Chinese
Forms in our range
Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3153830

Identifiers

INCIMagnolia Officinalis Bark Extract
Magnolia Officinalis Flower Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID57597, 82421

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Magnolia officinalis

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Magnolia — 90 dagen gerijpte botanische olie
Aged botanical oil2 carriersMagnolia officinalis
€277,56
1 kg, from
€218,55/kg
Bespaar 21%
€5.763,11
1 kg
€3.110,06/kg
Bespaar 46%
€1.859,19
1 kg
€998,66/kg
Bespaar 46%
€5.763,11
1 kg
€3.110,06/kg
Bespaar 46%
€1.859,19
1 kg
€998,66/kg
Bespaar 46%
€452,73
1 kg
€232,76/kg
Bespaar 49%