Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Nasturtium officinale

Watercress · Brassicaceae

Nasturtium officinale (Brassicaceae), commonly known as Watercress, Yellowcress. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Nasturtium officinale
Family
Brassicaceae
Common names
Watercress, Yellowcress
Synonyms
Nasturtium alexandrinum, Nasturtium aquaticum, Nasturtium flexuosum, Nasturtium fontanum, Nasturtium insipidum, Nasturtium nasturtium, Nasturtium nasturtium-aquaticum, Nasturtium officianale, Nasturtium parvifolium, Nasturtium roridulum, Nasturtium siifolium
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7701037

Identifiers

INCINasturtium Officinale Leaf Extract
Nasturtium Officinale Extract
CAS84775-70-2
EC283-899-4
CosIng ID82787, 82802

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Nasturtium officinale

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€93,05
1 kg
€59,56/kg
Save 36%
€189,45
1 kg, from
€99,21/kg
Save 48%
€193,83
1 kg, from
€101,59/kg
Save 48%
€134,39
1 kg, from
€84,93/kg
Save 37%
Waterkers PG-extract - Nasturtium officinale
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€182,14
1 kg, from
€94,43/kg
Save 48%
€69,68
1 kg
€36,56/kg
Save 48%
€58,00
1 kg
€34,53/kg
Save 40%