Gratis verzending binnen de EU bij bestellingen boven €699 TDS- en SDS-downloads · COA bij elke bestellingVerpakkingsformaten van 225 g tot 25 kg

Plukenetia volubilis

Sacha Inchi · Euphorbiaceae

Plukenetia volubilis (Euphorbiaceae), commonly known as Sacha Inchi, Inca-Peanut. Plant parts used in our range: seed. Available as carrier oil, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Plukenetia volubilis
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Common names
Sacha Inchi, Inca-Peanut
Synonyms
Plukenetia macrostyla, Plukenetia peruviana
Parts used
Seed
Forms in our range
Carrier oil, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3070717

Identifiers

INCIPlukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil
Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID59662, 83327

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Plukenetia volubilis

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€55,08
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Bespaar 46%
Sacha inchi — 90 dagen gerijpte botanische olie
Aged botanical oilPlukenetia volubilis
€396,88
1 kg
€312,50/kg
Bespaar 21%