Gratis verzending binnen de EU bij bestellingen boven €699 TDS- en SDS-downloads · COA bij elke bestellingVerpakkingsformaten van 225 g tot 25 kg

Salvia sclarea

Clary Sage · Lamiaceae

Salvia sclarea (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Clary Sage, Clary, Clary-Sage. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, flower. Available as hydrosol, essential oil.

Accepted name
Salvia sclarea
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Clary Sage, Clary, Clary-Sage, Europe Sage, European Sage, Clear-Eye, See-Bright Sage
Synonyms
Salvia altilabrosa, Salvia bracteata, Salvia calostachya, Salvia coarctata, Salvia haematodes, Salvia lucana, Salvia pamirica, Salvia simsiana, Salvia turkestanica
Parts used
Leaf, Flower
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2927000

Identifiers

INCISalvia Sclarea Water
Salvia Sclarea Oil
CAS8016-63-5
84775-83-7
EC283-911-8
CosIng ID80204

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Salvia sclarea

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€44,86
1 kg
€26,84/kg
Bespaar 40%
€82,83
1 kg
€61,34/kg
Bespaar 26%