Gratis verzending binnen de EU bij bestellingen boven €699 TDS- en SDS-downloads · COA bij elke bestellingVerpakkingsformaten van 225 g tot 25 kg

Santalum album

Sandalwood · Santalaceae

Santalum album (Santalaceae), commonly known as Sandalwood, East Indian Sandalwood, Indian Sandalwood. Also known as chandan, चंदन. Available as essential oil.

Accepted name
Santalum album
Family
Santalaceae
Common names
Sandalwood, East Indian Sandalwood, Indian Sandalwood, Sandalwood, Sandal, Sandal Tree, White Sandal Tree, White Sandalwood, Indian Sandalwood, White Sandalwood, White Saunders, Yellow Sandalwood, Yellow Saunders
Indian names
chandan, चंदन
Synonyms
Santalum ellipticum, Santalum myrtifolium, Santalum ovatum
Forms in our range
Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2889785

Identifiers

INCISantalum Album Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Santalum album

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€84,94
1 kg
€55,07/kg
Bespaar 35%
€130,70
1 kg, from
€102,91/kg
Bespaar 21%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Bespaar 34%