Senna auriculata
Tanner · Fabaceae
Senna auriculata (Fabaceae), commonly known as Tanner, Avarampoo, Tamgedu. Also known as avarum, तरवड, ஆவாரை, આવળ. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Senna auriculata
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Tanner, Avarampoo, Tamgedu, Avartaki, Tarwarm, Dried Tanner Flower, Matara-Tea, Matura Tea Tree, Tanner'S Cassia
- Indian names
- avarum, तरवड, ஆவாரை, આવળ
- Parts used
- Flower
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2956966
Identifiers
| INCI | Senna Auriculata Flower Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Senna auriculata
7 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart