Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Bamboe Glycerine-extract - Bambusa Arundinacea
Bambusa arundinacea · Poaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Bambusa arundinacea · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Bamboo, Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica, Bans
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Bambusa Arundinacea Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 85310-GLY-BAARU-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Gangbare namen : Bamboe,Siliciumzuur, Bambu, Baansha, Silica
Botanische naam : Bambusa arundinacea
Product : Bamboeblad Glycerine Extract
Gebruikt deel :Volledige Plant
Oplosmiddel : Plantaardige Glycerine (USP/Pharma Kwaliteit)
Verdunner : Gezuiverd Water (Glycerine:Water 75:25)
Kruid/Oplosmiddel Verhouding : 1:5 (w/v)
Vorm : Glyceriet Botanisch Extract (Vloeistof)
INCI : Glycerine, Aqua, Volledig Plantenextract
CAS : Glycerine (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanisch Extract (Complex mengsel)
Actieve inhoudsstoffen (Fytochemisch) :Silica
Product isVegetarisch
Land van herkomst:India
Bewaren :Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Bambusa arundinacea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderBamboepoeder - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €19,91/kg
Herbal powderGeactiveerde houtskoolpoeder (bamboeschelp)from €9,69/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlieoplosbaar bamboe-extract – Bambusa arundinaceafrom €24,33/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlieoplosbaar extract van bamboeblad – Bambusa arundinaceafrom €21,23/kg
Propylene glycol extractBamboe PG-extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €44,06/kg
Propylene glycol extractBamboe Blad PG-extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €44,06/kg
Water-soluble extractBamboeblad Wateroplosbaar Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €19,77/kg
Extract powderBamboebladextract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €14,89/kg