Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Berkenbast wateroplosbaar extract - Betula alba
Betula pubescens pubescens · Betulaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Betula pubescens pubescens · profile
- Family
- Betulaceae
- Common names
- Silver Birch, Warty Birch, European White Birch, East Asian White Birch, Birch, Downy Birch
- Synonyms
- Betula alba, Betula acuminata, Betula ambigua, Betula andreji, Betula asplenifolia, Betula aurea
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Betula Alba Bark Extract
- CAS
- 84012-15-7
- EC
- 281-660-9
- CosIng ID
- 84212
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 32296-EXTL-BEALB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Algemene naam : Zilverberk, Wratberk, Europese witte berk, Oost-Aziatische witte berk
Botanische naam : Betula alba
Product : Vloeibaar extract van berkenbast
Verkrijgbare vorm: Vloeibaar
Gebruikt deel : Bast
Werkzame stof : betuline, betulinezuur, flavonoïden, tannines, en saponinen
Oplosbaarheid : 100% wateroplosbaar
Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Bewaring : Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Betula pubescens pubescens in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderBerkenbladextract - Betula albafrom €16,09/kg
Glycerin extractBerkenschors Glycerinextract - Betula albafrom €48,43/kg
Extract powderBerkenbastextract - Betula albafrom €16,09/kg
Oil-soluble extractBirch Bark Oil-Soluble Extract – Betula pubescens pubescensfrom €23,00/kg
Oil-soluble extractBirch Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Betula pubescens pubescensfrom €23,00/kg
Propylene glycol extractBerkenblad PG-extract - Betula albafrom €46,13/kg
Propylene glycol extractBerkenbast PG-extract - Betula albafrom €46,13/kg
Glycerin extractBerkenblad Glycerinextract - Betula albafrom €48,43/kg