Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Bruine Rijst Extract - Oryza Sativa
Oryza sativa · Poaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Oryza sativa · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Brown Rice, Rice (White), Brown, Chawal, Red, Sathi Chawal
- Indian names
- chavel, तांदूळ, ধান, நெல் (அரிசி), వరి, നെല്ല്
- Synonyms
- Oryza aristata, Oryza communissima, Oryza denudata, Oryza elongata, Oryza formosana, Oryza glutinosa
- Plant part
- Grain
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Oryza Sativa Extract
- CAS
- 90106-37-9
- CosIng ID
- 35754
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 22324-EXTD10-ORSAT-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Algemene naam : Bruine rijst, Chawal
Botanische naam: Oryza sativa
Product : Bruine rijst extractpoeder 6:1
Beschikbare vorm: Poeder (droog)
Gebruikt deel : Graankorrel/Zaad
Actieve bestanddelen (fytochemisch) : gamma-oryzanol, tocoferolen, ferulinezuur, fytosterolen, squalene, fytinezuur en inositol,
Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Bewaring : Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Oryza sativa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractRice Oil-Soluble Extract – Oryza sativafrom €13,13/kg
Oil-soluble extractBrown Rice Oil-Soluble Extract – Oryza sativafrom €13,13/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfoliërend rijstkafpoeder (upcycled)from €8,84/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfoliërend rijstmeelpoederfrom €12,53/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfoliërend rijstzemelenpoederfrom €14,00/kg
Propylene glycol extractRijst PG-extract - Oryza Sativafrom €23,67/kg
Propylene glycol extractBruine rijst PG-extract - Oryza Sativafrom €23,67/kg
Glycerin extractRijst Glycerine-extract - Oryza Sativafrom €24,87/kg