Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Mace-extract - Myristica fragrans
Myristica fragrans · Myristicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Myristica fragrans · profile
- Family
- Myristicaceae
- Common names
- Nutmeg, Mace, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Jadipattri
- Indian names
- Jaiphal
- Synonyms
- Myristica amboinensis, Myristica americana, Myristica aromatica, Myristica laurella, Myristica moschata, Myristica officinalis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Myristica Fragrans Extract
- CAS
- 84082-68-8
- EC
- 282-013-3
- CosIng ID
- 35443
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10221-EXTD10-MYFRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Algemene naam : Mace, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Javitri, Myristica fragrans, Jadipattri
Botanische naam: Myristica fragrans
Product : Mace Extract Poeder 4:1
Beschikbare vorm: Poeder
Gebruikt deel : Bloem
Actieve bestanddelen (Fytochemisch) : myristicine, elemicine, safrol, eugenol, kamfeen, limoneen, terpineol, linalool, flavonoïden en tannines.
Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Myristica fragrans in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilNootmuskaatolie - Myristica fragransfrom €43,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractNutmeg Oil-Soluble Extract – Myristica fragransfrom €55,18/kg
Oil-soluble extractMace Oil-Soluble Extract – Myristica fragransfrom €42,37/kg
Aged botanical oilNootmuskaat — 90 dagen gerijpte botanische oliefrom €256,80/kg
Aged botanical oilFoelie — 90 dagen gerijpte botanische oliefrom €256,80/kg
Essential oilZwarte Peper CO2 Olie - Piper nigrumfrom €837,59/kg
Essential oilZwarte Peper CO2 Olie - Piper nigrumfrom €888,19/kg
Propylene glycol extractNootmuskaat PG-extract - Myristica Fragransfrom €94,43/kg