Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Jeneverbesextract - Juniperus communis Linn
Juniperus communis · Cupressaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Juniperus communis · profile
- Family
- Cupressaceae
- Common names
- Juniper Berry, Hauber, Abhal, Juniper, Juniper Leaf, Common Juniper
- Synonyms
- Juniperus caucasica, Juniperus depressa, Juniperus reflexa
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 84603-69-0
- EC
- 283-268-3
- CosIng ID
- 77976
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 76602-EXTD10-JUCOM-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Algemene naam : Hauber, Juniperus communis Linn, Jeneverbes, Abhal
Botanische naam: Juniperus communis Linn
Product : Jeneverbes Extract Poeder
Beschikbare vorm: Poeder (Droog)
Gebruikt deel : Bes/vrucht
Actieve bestanddelen (Fytochemisch) : alpha-pineen, beta-pineen, myrceen, sabineen, limoneen, kamfeen, beta-caryofylleen, terpineen, en terpineol.
Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Juniperus communis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractJuniper Berry Oil-Soluble Extract – Juniperus communisfrom €36,84/kg
Propylene glycol extractJeneverbes PG Extract - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €49,27/kg
Glycerin extractJeneverbes Glycerine-extract - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €51,71/kg
Extract pasteJeneverbes CO2-extract - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €172,47/kg
Essential oilJeneverbesolie - Juniperus Communisfrom €48,94/kg
Essential oilJeneverbesbladolie - Jeneverbes Communisfrom €36,74/kg
Herbal powderJeneverbespoeder - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €16,47/kg
Herbal powderJeneverbespoeder - Hauber - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €12,75/kg