Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Kateri Wateroplosbaar Extract - Solanum Xanthocarpum
Solanum virginianum · Solanaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Solanum virginianum · profile
- Family
- Solanaceae
- Common names
- Kateri, Kantakari, Yellow-Berried Nightshade, Bhatkatiya, Katehli, Katehri
- Synonyms
- Solanum surattense, Solanum xanthocarpum, Solanum arabicum, Solanum armatum, Solanum diffusum, Solanum ferox
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Solanum Xanthocarpum Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 93165-80-1, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 296-968-9
- CosIng ID
- 82697
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 51879-EXTL-SOXAN-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Algemene naam : Kateri, Solanum Xanthocarpum, Bhatkatiya, Kantakari, Katehli, Katehri, Kantkari, Yellow-berried Nightshade
Botanische naam: Solanum xanthocarpum
Product : Solanum Xanthocarpum Vloeibaar Extract
Beschikbare vorm: Vloeibaar extract
Gebruikt deel : Hele plant (blad, bloem, stengels)
Actieve inhoudsstoffen (Fytochemisch) : solasodine en solanine, flavonoïden, glycosiden, saponinen, sterolen zoals β-sitosterol, fenolische verbindingen
Product is Vegetarisch
Country of Origin: India
Opslag : Bewaren op een koele en droge plaats
Solanum virginianum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van Kateri – Solanum virginianumfrom €30,34/kg
Propylene glycol extractKateri PG Extract - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €50,36/kg
Glycerin extractKateri Glycerine-extract - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €52,84/kg
Extract powderKateri-extract - Nachtschade Xanthocarpumfrom €21,33/kg
Herbal powderKateri Poeder - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €13,56/kg
Herbal powderKateri Zaadpoeder - Solanum surattensefrom €13,37/kg
Infused oilKateri Zaad Geïnfuseerde Olie - Solanum surattensefrom €57,20/kg
Extract pasteKateri CO2-extract - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €211,59/kg