Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Mandarin Oil - Citrus reticulata Product vendor
Essential oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Mandarijnolie - Citrus reticulata

Citrus reticulata · Rutaceae · Botanical profile

Maat
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Citrus reticulata · profile
Family
Rutaceae
Common names
Mandarin, European Mandarin, Orange, Mandarin Orange, Mandarin Oranges, Swatow Orange
Indian names
santara, কমলা লেবু
Synonyms
Citrus chrysocarpa, Citrus crenatifolia, Citrus daoxianensis, Citrus deliciosa, Citrus erythrosa, Citrus mangshanensis
Plant part
Peel
Form
Essential oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Citrus Reticulata Peel Oil
CAS
8008-31-9, 84929-38-4
EC
284-521-0
CosIng ID
84791
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Candles, Perfumery, Soap & bath
Country of origin
India
SKU
63202-OIL-CIRET-100G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Mandarijn etherische oliewordt gewonnen door koude persing van de schil van de vrucht die botanisch bekend staat als Citrus reticulata

Bekend als: Mandarijn, Citrus reticulata, Europese mandarijn

Botanische naam: Citrus reticulata

Product: Mandarijn etherische olie

Productvorm: Etherische olie

Extractiemethode: Koude persing

Gebruikt deel: Schil

Actieve bestanddelen: limoneen (de belangrijkste stof), gamma-terpineen, alfa-pineen, bèta-pineen, mirceen, linalool en citral.

Plantaardige eigenschappen: antioxidant, antimicrobieel, ontstekingsremmend en stemmingsverbeterend.

Aroma: Zoet aroma en fris

Kleur: Groenachtig oranje

Combineert goed met: Jojoba, Tamanu, Lavendel

Product is Vegetarisch

Land van herkomst: India