Miswak PG-extract - Salvadora Persica
Salvadora persica · Salvadoraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Salvadora persica · profile
- Family
- Salvadoraceae
- Common names
- Miswak, Meswak, Real Mustard Tree, Tooth-Bush Tree, Mustard-Tree, Toothbrushtree
- Indian names
- peelu, पिलू, உகாய், ખારી જાર, પીલુડી
- Synonyms
- Salvadora crassinervia, Salvadora indica, Salvadora paniculata, Salvadora wightii
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Salvadora Persica Root Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 86680-PGE-SAPER-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Bekend als : Miswak, Salvadora Persica, Meswak, Echte Mosterdboom
Oplosmiddel : Propyleenglycol
Verdunner : Gezuiverd Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Kruid/Oplosmiddel Verhouding : 1:4 (w/v)
Vorm : Glycolisch Botanisch Extract (Vloeistof)
INCI : Propyleenglycol, Aqua, Wortel Extract
CAS : Propyleenglycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanisch Extract (Complex mengsel)
Botanische naam : Salvadora persica
Product : Miswak Wortel Propyleenglycol Extract
Gebruikt deel : Wortel
Actieve bestanddelen : salvadorine (een alkaloïde), flavonoïden, saponinen, tannines, silica, essentiële oliën, vitamine C, trimethylamine, chloriden, zwavel en glycosiden.
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst:India
Opslag :Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Salvadora persica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract pasteMiswak CO2-extract - Salvadora Persicafrom €187,81/kg
Extract powderMiswak-extract - Salvadora persicafrom €18,76/kg
Glycerin extractMiswak Glycerine Extract - Salvadora Persicafrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilMiswak doordrenkte olie - Salvadora Persicafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van miswak – Salvadora persicafrom €26,76/kg
Herbal powderMiswakpoeder - Salvadora Persicafrom €11,95/kg
Water-soluble extractMiswak wateroplosbaar extract - Salvadora persicafrom €16,69/kg