Okra PG-extract - Abelmoschus esculentus
Abelmoschus esculentus · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Abelmoschus esculentus · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Okra, Bhindi, Bhindi Powder, Dry Lady Finger Powder, Dry Lady Finger, Lady'S-Finger
- Indian names
- भिण्डी, బెండకాయ, ભીંડા
- Synonyms
- Abelmoschus bammia, Abelmoschus longifolius, Abelmoschus praecox, Abelmoschus tuberculatus
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Abelmoschus Esculentus Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 87467-PGE-ABESC-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Bekend als : Okra, Bhindi
Botanische naam :Abelmoschus esculentus
Product : Okra Propyleenglycol Extract
Oplosmiddel : Propyleenglycol
Verdunner : Gezuiverd water (PG:Water 70:30)
Kruid/Oplosmiddel Verhouding : 1:5 (w/v)
Vorm : Glycolisch Plantaardig Extract (Vloeibaar)
INCI : Propyleenglycol, Aqua, Abelmoschus esculentus Extract
CAS : Propyleenglycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Plantaardig Extract (Complex mengsel)
Actieve inhoudsstoffen :flavonoïden (zoals quercetine en catechine), fenolzuren (zoals koffiezuur en ferulinezuur), polysachariden, pectine, vitamine C (ascorbinezuur), saponinen, en tannines
Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst:India
Bewaring :Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Abelmoschus esculentus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractOkra Glycerine Extract - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €50,68/kg
Vegetable powderOkrapoeder - Bhindi - Gedroogde Vingerpeer - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €19,22/kg
Oil-soluble extractOkra-olieoplosbaar extract – Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €25,48/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Vriesgedroogd Okra Poeder - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €46,31/kg
Extract powderOkra-extract - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €17,88/kg
Water-soluble extractOkra wateroplosbaar extract - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €23,77/kg