Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Passievrucht Wateroplosbaar Extract - Passiflora edulis
Passiflora edulis · Passifloraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Passiflora edulis · profile
- Family
- Passifloraceae
- Common names
- Passion, Passion Fruit, Passion Fruit Powder, Passionfruit, Purple Granadilla, Purple Passionfruit, Black Passion Fruit, Purple Granadilla, Common Passionfruit
- Indian names
- కౌరవ పాండవ పువ్వు
- Synonyms
- Passiflora cuneifolia, Passiflora diaden, Passiflora fragrans, Passiflora gratissima, Passiflora incarnata, Passiflora iodocarpa
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 91770-48-8
- EC
- 294-833-9
- CosIng ID
- 77098
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 58091-EXTL-PAEDU-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Bekend als : Passievrucht
Botanische naam : Passiflora edulis
Product : Passievrucht Vloeibaar Extract 10:1
Beschikbare vorm: Vloeistof
Gebruikt deel : Fruit
Actieve inhoudsstoffen : flavonoïden (zoals quercetine, kaempferol en luteoline), vitexine, isovitexine, carotenoïden (zoals bètacaroteen), ascorbinezuur (vitamine C), passiflorine (een alkaloïde), cyanogene glycosiden en saponinen
Oplosbaarheid : 100% oplosbaar in water
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaren op een koele en droge plaats
Passiflora edulis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderPassievrucht Extract - Passiflora edulisfrom €32,74/kg
Glycerin extractPassievrucht Glycerine-extract - Passiflora edulisfrom €70,51/kg
Oil-soluble extractPassion Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Passiflora edulisfrom €46,74/kg
Propylene glycol extractPassievrucht PG-extract - Passiflora edulisfrom €67,15/kg
Fruit powderPassievruchtpoeder - Passiflora edulisfrom €23,59/kg
Carrier oilPassievruchtzaadolie - Passiflora edulisfrom €29,60/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Vriesgedroogd Passievruchtpoeder - Passiflora edulisfrom €46,31/kg
Extract powder[TH] Passievrucht Extract (Flavonoïde) - Passiflora edulisfrom €133,10/kg