Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Perzikvruchtenextract - Prunus persica
Prunus persica · Rosaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Prunus persica · profile
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Peach, Peach Powder
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Prunus Persica Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 84012-34-0
- EC
- 281-678-7
- CosIng ID
- 58602
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 60842-EXTD10-PRPER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Bekend als : Perzik
Botanische naam : Prunus persica
Product : Perzik Fruit Extract Powder 10:1
Beschikbare vorm: Poeder
Gebruikt deel : Fruit
Actieve inhoudsstoffen : flavonoïden (zoals quercetine en catechinen), fenolzuren (zoals chlorogeenzuur en galluszuur), carotenoïden (zoals bètacaroteen en luteïne), vitamine C (ascorbinezuur), tannines, en cyanogene glycosiden (zoals amygdaline)
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaren op een koele en droge plaats
Prunus persica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractPerzikvrucht Glycerine-extract - Prunus persicafrom €59,47/kg
Oil-soluble extractPeach Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Prunus persicafrom €46,74/kg
Propylene glycol extractPerzikvrucht PG-extract - Prunus persicafrom €56,66/kg
Water-soluble extractPerzikvrucht Wateroplosbaar Extract - Prunus persicafrom €33,94/kg
Fruit powderPerzikpoeder - Prunus persicafrom €23,59/kg
Aged botanical oilPerzik — 60 dagen gerijpte botanische oliefrom €218,55/kg