Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Radijszaadextract - Raphanus sativus
Raphanus sativus · Brassicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Raphanus sativus · profile
- Family
- Brassicaceae
- Common names
- Radish, Beej Mooli, Beej Muli, Radish Seeds, Mula Beej, Mooli
- Indian names
- Mooli Shaar, Mooli Kshar
- Synonyms
- Raphanus acanthiformis, Raphanus candidus, Raphanus caudatus, Raphanus chinensis, Raphanus gayanus, Raphanus hortensis
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Raphanus Sativus Seed Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
- CAS
- 84775-94-0, 9050-36-6, 9004-34-6
- EC
- 283-918-6
- CosIng ID
- 79456
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 69427-EXTD10-RASAT-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Bekend als : Beej Mooli, Beej Muli, Radijszaden, Raphanus sativus, Mula Beej
Botanische Naam: Raphanus sativus
Product : Radijszaadextractpoeder 10:1
Beschikbare vorm: Extract Poeder
Gebruikt deel : Zaad
Actieve inhoudsstoffen : glucosinolaten (zoals glucorafanine), isothiocyanaten (zoals sulforafaan), flavonoïden, alkaloïden, saponinen, fenolzuren (zoals ferulinezuur en cafeïnezuur), en tannines.
100% puur en echt product|product
Verpakt in de meest hygiënische omgeving
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaren op een koele en droge plaats
Raphanus sativus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderRadijsextract - Raphanus sativusfrom €14,89/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlieoplosbaar extract van radijs – Raphanus sativusfrom €21,23/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlieoplosbaar extract van radijszaad – Raphanus sativusfrom €23,36/kg
Extract powderRadijsextract - Raphanus sativusfrom €14,89/kg
Propylene glycol extractRadijszaden PG-extract - Raphanus sativusfrom €39,82/kg
Propylene glycol extractRadijs PG-extract - Raphanus sativusfrom €39,82/kg
Glycerin extractRadijs Glycerine-extract - Raphanus sativusfrom €41,80/kg
Glycerin extractRadijszaad Glycerine-extract - Raphanus sativusfrom €41,80/kg