Shankhpushpi Glycerine-extract - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Convolvulus prostratus · Convolvulaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Convolvulus prostratus · profile
- Family
- Convolvulaceae
- Common names
- Shankhpushpi, Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Sha, Shankhpuspi
- Synonyms
- Convolvulus pluricaulis, Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus, Convolvulus cancerianus, Convolvulus deserti, Convolvulus evolvuloides, Convolvulus heterotrichus
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Convolvulus Prostratus Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 55715-GLY-COPLU-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Bekend als : Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Convolvulus Pluricaulis, Shankhpuspi, Evolvulus alsinoides
Botanisch: Convolvulus pluricaulis
Product : Shankhpushpi Plant Glycerine Extract
Oplosmiddel : Plantaardige glycerine (USP/Pharma kwaliteit)
Verdunner : Gezuiverd water (Glycerine:Water 75:25)
Kruiden/Oplosmiddel Verhouding : 1:5 (w/v)
Vorm : Glyceriet Botanisch Extract (Vloeistof)
INCI : Glycerine, Aqua, Convolvulus pluricaulis Extract
CAS : Glycerine (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanisch extract (Complex mengsel)
Gebruikt deel :Hele plant
Actieve bestanddelen : alkaloïden (zoals shankhapushpine en convolvine), flavonoïden, glycosiden, triterpenoïden, saponinen, tannines en coumarines
Product is|Product isVegetarisch
Land van herkomst:India
Opslag :Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Convolvulus prostratus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderShankhpushpi-extract - Winde Pluricaulisfrom €17,10/kg
Herbal powderShankhpushpi Poeder - Winde Pluricaulisfrom €10,89/kg
Infused oilShankhpushpi Doordrenkte Olie - Winde Pluricaulisfrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractShankhpushpi-olieoplosbaar extract – Convolvulus prostratusfrom €24,39/kg
Propylene glycol extractShankhpushpi PG-extract - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €48,24/kg
Aged botanical oilBrahmi + Shankhpushpi — 90 dagen gerijpte botanische oliefrom €160,72/kg
Aged botanical oilShankhpushpi — 90 dagen gerijpte botanische oliefrom €218,55/kg
Extract pasteShankhpushpi CO2-extract - Winde Pluricaulisfrom €187,39/kg