Shatavari — 90 dagen gerijpte botanische olie
Asparagus racemosus · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Asparagus racemosus · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Shatavari, Shatavar, Sitawar Pili, Shatawar Pili, Satawar Pili, Yellow Satavari
- Indian names
- shatamuli, शतावरी, सतमूली, सतावर
- Synonyms
- Asparagus acerosus, Asparagus dubius, Asparagus fasciculatus, Asparagus jacquemontii, Asparagus penduliflorus, Asparagus petitianus
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Aged botanical oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame, Jojoba
- INCI
- Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 90045-98-0
- EC
- 232-370-6, 289-964-3
- CosIng ID
- 54543, 78835, 58617
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Ayurvedic
- Applications
- Hair care, Perfumery, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10026-HRBC-SHATA-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Shatavari — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oil is a premium aged botanical oil designed for cosmetic formulators, personal-care brands, aromatherapy applications and specialty botanical formulations.
Common Name: Shatavari
Botanical Name: Asparagus racemosus
Plant Part: Root
Form: Aged botanical oil
Carrier Oil: Sesame + Jojoba
Aging / Maturation: 90-Day
Country of Origin: India
Category: Ayurveda
Applications: Cosmetic formulations, facial oils, serums, balms, hair and scalp products, body oils, massage oils, natural perfumery and specialty botanical formulations, as applicable.
Documentation: COA, TDS and SDS/MSDS available for formulation and procurement requirements.
Storage: Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place away from direct heat and light.
Note: Aging is a controlled maturation process. Product specifications, appearance and analytical parameters are batch dependent. Cosmetic use and claims should be evaluated by the formulator according to the intended application and market requirements.
Asparagus racemosus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderShatavari Poeder - Asperge rankvormigfrom €16,69/kg
Standardised extractSaponinen 20% — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from €139,61/kg
Extract powderShatavari-extract - Asparagus racemosusfrom €35,73/kg
Oil-soluble extractShatavari-olieoplosbaar extract – Asparagus racemosusfrom €50,92/kg
Standardised extractSaponinen 40% — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from €232,76/kg
Propylene glycol extractShatavari PG-extract - Asparagus racemosusfrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractShatavari Glycerine-extract - Asparagus racemosusfrom €59,47/kg
Extract pasteShatavari CO2-extract - Asparagus racemosusfrom €198,34/kg