Propylene glycol extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Wortelzaad PG-extract - Daucus carota
Daucus carota · Apiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Daucus carota · profile
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Carrot, Gajar, Gajjar, Queen Anne'S Lace, Wild Carrot, Bishop'S Lace
- Indian names
- மஞ்சள் முள்ளங்கி, కారెట్, ಗಜ್ಜರಿ, കാരറ്റ്, گاجر
- Synonyms
- Daucus ceretanus, Daucus federicii, Daucus glaber, Daucus gonzaloi, Daucus guttatus, Daucus laevis
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84929-61-3
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 284-545-1
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 55588
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 68895-PGE-DACAR-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Bekend als : Wortel
Botanische naam : Daucus carota
Product : Wortelzaad Propyleenglycol Extract
Gebruikt deel : Zaad
Oplosmiddel : Propyleenglycol
Verdunner : Gezuiverd Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Kruid/Oplosmiddel Verhouding : 1:3 (w/v)
Vorm : Glycolisch Botanisch Extract (Vloeistof)
INCI : Propyleenglycol, Aqua, ) Zaadextract
CAS : Propyleenglycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanisch Extract (Complex mengsel)
Actieve bestanddelen (Fytochemisch) : flavonoïden, polyacetylenen, carotenoïden, coumarines, fenolzuren en diverse terpenoïden
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst:India
Opslag :Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Daucus carota in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractCarrot Oil-Soluble Extract – Daucus carotafrom €14,77/kg
Oil-soluble extractCarrot Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Daucus carotafrom €14,77/kg
Standardised extractBeta-Caroteen 10% — Daucus carota (wortel)from €472,40/kg
Standardised extractBeta-Caroteen 1% — Daucus carota (wortel)from €157,40/kg
Essential oilAmbrettezaad CO2-olie - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €372,94/kg
Propylene glycol extractWortel PG-extract - Daucus carotafrom €34,63/kg
Glycerin extractWortel Glycerinextract - Daucus carotafrom €36,35/kg
Glycerin extractWortelzaad Glycerinextract - Daucus carotafrom €36,35/kg