Gratis verzending binnen de EU bij bestellingen boven €699 TDS- en SDS-downloads · COA bij elke bestellingVerpakkingsformaten van 225 g tot 25 kg
Zaagpalm Glycerine-extract - Serenoa repens
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: United StatesINCI listed in EU CosIng

Zaagpalm Glycerine-extract - Serenoa repens

Serenoa repens · Arecaceae · Botanical profile

MaatPrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Serenoa repens · profile
Family
Arecaceae
Common names
Saw Palmetto, Saw-Palmetto, Scrub-Palmetto
Synonyms
Serenoa serrulata
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84604-15-9
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2, 283-292-4
CosIng ID
34040, 92472, 58424
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Western herbal
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
United States
SKU
52028-GLY-SEREP-225G
Documents
Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.

Product details

Common names : Saw palmetto, Serenoa repens

Botanische naam : Serenoa repens

Product : Zaagpalm Glycerine-extract

Gebruikt deel : Fruit/Bes

Oplosmiddel : Plantaardige glycerine (USP/Pharma kwaliteit)

Verdunner : Gezuiverd water (Glycerine:Water 75:25)

Kruiden/Oplosmiddel Verhouding : 1:5 (w/v)

Vorm : Glyceriet Botanisch Extract (Vloeistof)

INCI : Glycerine, Aqua, Serenoa repens Fruit Extract

CAS : Glycerine (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanisch extract (Complex mengsel)

Actieve bestanddelen (Fytochemisch) :Vetzuur 45%-85%

Product is|Product isVegetarisch

Land van herkomst: USA

Opslag :Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats