Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Zufa-extract - Hyssopus officinalis Linn
Hyssopus officinalis · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hyssopus officinalis · profile
- Family
- Lamiaceae
- Common names
- Zufa, Jufa, Hyssop, Issopo, Holy Herb
- Synonyms
- Hyssopus caucasicus, Hyssopus schleicheri
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Hyssopus Officinalis Extract
- CAS
- 84603-66-7
- EC
- 283-266-2
- CosIng ID
- 34561
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 30891-EXTD10-HYOFF-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Algemene naam : Zufa, Jufa, Hyssopus officinalis Linn, Hyssop, Issopo, Heilig Kruid
Botanische naam : Hyssopus officinalis Linn
Product : Zufa Extract Powder 10:1
Formaat beschikbaar: Extract Poeder
Gebruikt deel : Bladeren
Actieve verbinding : flavonoïden (quercetine, apigenine, luteoline), fenolzuren (cafeïnezuur, chlorogeenzuur, rosmarijnzuur), terpenen (pinocamphone, isopinocamphone, limoneen, sabineen
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaren op een koele en droge plaats
Hyssopus officinalis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractZufa Oil-Soluble Extract – Hyssopus officinalisfrom €28,02/kg
Propylene glycol extractZufa PG-extract - Hyssopus officinalis Linnfrom €45,59/kg
Glycerin extractZufa Glycerine-extract - Hyssopus officinalis Linnfrom €47,87/kg
Water-soluble extractZufa Wateroplosbaar Extract - Hyssopus officinalis Linnfrom €22,79/kg
Herbal powderZufa Poeder - Hyssopus officinalis Linnfrom €12,51/kg
Infused oilZufa Geïnfuseerde Olie - Hyssopus officinalis Linnfrom €51,54/kg