Fri EU-frakt på beställningar över 699 € Nedladdningar av TDS och SDS · COA med varje beställningFörpackningsstorlekar från 225 g till 25 kg

Crocus sativus

Saffron · Iridaceae

Crocus sativus (Iridaceae), commonly known as Saffron, Kesar. Also known as Kunkuma, জাফরান. Plant parts used in our range: stigma, seed, flower, fruit. Available as aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Crocus sativus
Family
Iridaceae
Common names
Saffron, Kesar
Indian names
Kunkuma, জাফরান
Synonyms
Crocus autumnalis, Crocus cashmerianus, Crocus officinalis, Crocus orsinii, Crocus pendulus, Crocus setifolius, Crocus vernalis
Parts used
Stigma, Seed, Flower, Fruit
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2747430

Identifiers

INCICrocus Sativus Stigma Extract
Crocus Sativus Extract
Crocus Sativus Flower Extract
Crocus Sativus Seed Extract
CAS84604-17-1
EC283-295-0
CosIng ID55522, 87503

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Crocus sativus

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
MCT + saffran – botanisk olja lagrad i 90 dagar
Aged botanical oilCrocus sativus
€310,77
1 kg
€244,70/kg
Spara 21 %
Saffran – botanisk olja lagrad i 90 dagar
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCrocus sativus
€371,58
1 kg, from
€292,58/kg
Spara 21 %
Baochi Infuserad Olja - Babchi - Psoralea corylifolia
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCrocus sativus
€315,05
1 kg, from
€800,07/kg
Rosmarin CO2-extrakt - Salvia rosmarinus
Extract pasteVanilla planifolia
€1.585,68
1 kg
€1.008,94/kg
Spara 36 %
Rosmarin CO2-extrakt - Salvia rosmarinus
Extract pasteAquilaria malaccensis
€4.015,96
1 kg
€2.892,18/kg
Spara 28 %