Magnolia champaca
Champa. Champak Flower · Magnoliaceae
Magnolia champaca (Magnoliaceae), commonly known as Champa. Champak Flower, Champaca Flower, Champaca. Plant parts used in our range: flower, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, extract paste, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Magnolia champaca
- Family
- Magnoliaceae
- Common names
- Champa. Champak Flower, Champaca Flower, Champaca, Kanchan, Kanchan Seeds, Beej Kanchan, Champak Seed, Champaca Extracts, Champaka, Champak
- Synonyms
- Michelia champaca
- Parts used
- Flower, Seed
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Absolute, Water-soluble extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3153099
Identifiers
| INCI | Magnolia Champaca Seed Extract Magnolia Champaca Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 94333-99-0 |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Magnolia champaca
9 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart