Fri EU-frakt på beställningar över 699 € Nedladdningar av TDS och SDS · COA med varje beställningFörpackningsstorlekar från 225 g till 25 kg

Myroxylon balsamum

Peru Balsam · Fabaceae

Myroxylon balsamum (Fabaceae), commonly known as Peru Balsam, Tolu Balsam, Balsam Tolu. Available as aged botanical oil, resinoid.

Accepted name
Myroxylon balsamum
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Peru Balsam, Tolu Balsam, Balsam Tolu, Balsam Of Tolu
Synonyms
Myroxylon pereirae, Myroxylon hanburyanum, Myroxylon punctatum, Myroxylon sonsouatense, Myroxylon toluiferum
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil, Resinoid
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5357190

Identifiers

INCIMyroxylon Balsamum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Myroxylon balsamum

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€62,38
1 kg
€45,93/kg
Spara 26 %