Fri EU-frakt på beställningar över 699 € Nedladdningar av TDS och SDS · COA med varje beställningFörpackningsstorlekar från 225 g till 25 kg

Vicia lens

Red Lentil · Fabaceae

Vicia lens (Fabaceae), commonly known as Red Lentil, Lentil, Cultivated Lentil. Also known as মসুর. Available as botanical exfoliant.

Accepted name
Vicia lens
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Red Lentil, Lentil, Cultivated Lentil
Indian names
মসুর
Synonyms
Lens culinaris
Forms in our range
Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3973001

Identifiers

INCINot listed
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Vicia lens

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Exfolierande pulver av röda linser (masoor dal)
Botanical exfoliantVicia lens
€24,99
1 kg
€16,10/kg
Spara 36 %