Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Ajwainextrakt - Trachyspermum ammi
Trachyspermum ammi · Apiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Trachyspermum ammi · profile
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Ajwain, Carom, Ajowan, Bishop'S Weed, Caraway, Omam
- Indian names
- ajawa, ajamoda, জোয়ান, അയമോദകം, اجوائن
- Synonyms
- Trachyspermum copticum
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Petroselinum Sativum Extract
- CAS
- 84012-33-9
- EC
- 281-677-1
- CosIng ID
- 59108
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 70224-EXTD10-TRAMM-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Ajwain, karom, Trachyspermum ammi, ajowan, kummin, omam, tymolfrön, biskopsört, anis, anisfrö
Vetenskapligt namn: Trachyspermum ammi
Produkt: Ajwain-extraktpulver 8:1
Tillgänglig form: Extrakt Pulver
Använd del: Frön
Aktiva innehållsämnen (fytokemikalier): tymol, karvakrol, limonen, p-cymen, gamma-terpinen, flavonoider, glykosider, saponiner, tanniner och fenoliska syror.
Produkten är vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring: Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Trachyspermum ammi in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderAjwainpulver - Trachyspermum ammifrom €16,47/kg
Oil-soluble extractAjwain Oil-Soluble Extract – Trachyspermum ammifrom €36,84/kg
Propylene glycol extractAjwain PG-extrakt - Trachyspermum ammifrom €49,27/kg
Aged botanical oilAjwain – botanisk olja lagrad i 60 dagarfrom €245,16/kg
Water-soluble extractAjwain vattenlösligt extrakt - Trachyspermum ammifrom €34,39/kg
Essential oilKaromfröolja - Ajowanolja - Trachyspermum ammifrom €27,13/kg
Glycerin extractAjwain Glyserinextrakt - Trachyspermum ammifrom €51,71/kg
Infused oilAjwaininblandad olja - Trachyspermum ammifrom €59,94/kg