Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Aloe verabladsextrakt
Aloe vera · Asphodelaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Aloe vera · profile
- Family
- Asphodelaceae
- Common names
- Ghrit Kumari, Indian Alces, Lu Hui, Kumari, Ghirita, Gawarpaltra
- Synonyms
- Aloe barbadensis, Aloe indica, Aloe chinensis, Aloe elongata, Aloe flava, Aloe humilis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Aloe Vera Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
- CAS
- 8001-97-6, 9050-36-6, 9004-34-6
- CosIng ID
- 54345
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 77843-EXTD10-ALVER-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Aloe vera, Aloes
Botaniskt namn: Aloe vera
Produkt : Aloe leaf Extract Powder 12:1
Tillgänglig form: Pulver (torrt)
Del som används : Blad
Aktiva ämnen (Fytokemikalier) : Aloin, aloe-emodin, acemannan, antrakinoner, saponiner, salicylsyra, kromoner, flavonoider, vitaminer (såsom vitaminerna A, C och E) och polysackarider.
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Aloe vera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractAcemannan 80% — Aloe barbadensis (aloe vera)from €936,56/kg
Standardised extractAloe Polysackarider 20% — Aloe barbadensis (aloe vera)from €201,71/kg
Standardised extractAloe Polysackarider 40% — Aloe barbadensis (aloe vera)from €377,66/kg
Extract pasteAloe Vera CO2-extrakt - Aloe barbadensisfrom €133,48/kg
Herbal powderAloe Vera-gelpulverfrom €31,96/kg
Glycerin extractAloe Vera-blad Glyserinextrakt - Aloe Barbadensisfrom €41,80/kg
Infused oilAloe vera-bladsinfunderad olja - Aloe Indicafrom €32,13/kg
Oil-soluble extractAloe vera, blad, oljelösligt extrakt – Aloe verafrom €21,23/kg