Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Bala Rot Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Sida cordifolia
Sida cordifolia · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Sida cordifolia · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Bala, Badiyalaka, Khareti, Baladaya In Sanskrit, Berela In Bengali, Barial
- Indian names
- Balamoola
- Synonyms
- Sida altheifolia, Sida densiflora, Sida rotundifolia, Sida vellozoana
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Sida Cordifolia Root Extract
- CAS
- 92457-39-1
- EC
- 296-322-6
- CosIng ID
- 82565
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 32629-EXTL-SICOR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Bala, Badiyalaka, Khareti, Sida cordifolia, Baladaya på sanskrit, Berela på bengali, Barial, Kharinta på hindi, Chittuharalu på kannada, Katturam på malayalam, Chittamuttie på tamil, Chirubenda, Mailmanikkam på telugu, och Chikana, Karaiti på marathi
Botaniskt namn: Sida cordifolia
Product : Bala Root Liquid Extract 10:1
Formulär tillgängligt: Flytande
Del som används : Rot
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : efedrin, vasicinol, alkaloider, flavonoider, saponiner, tanniner, steroler och fenoliska föreningar.
Löslig : 100% Vattenlösligt
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Storage : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Sida cordifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderBala Rotextrakt - Sida cordifoliafrom €11,90/kg
Extract powderBalaextrakt - Sida cordifoliafrom €11,90/kg
Herbal powderBala Rotpulver - Balamoola - Sida cordifoliafrom €11,12/kg
Oil-soluble extractBala Root Oil-Soluble Extract – Sida cordifoliafrom €16,99/kg
Aged botanical oilBala — 90 dagars lagrad botanisk oljafrom €212,77/kg
Propylene glycol extractBala PG-extrakt - Sida cordifoliafrom €33,52/kg
Propylene glycol extractBalarot PG-extrakt - Sida cordifoliafrom €33,52/kg
Glycerin extractBala Glyserinextrakt - Sida cordifoliafrom €35,22/kg