Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Björkskinn Glyserinextrakt - Betula alba
Betula pubescens pubescens · Betulaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Betula pubescens pubescens · profile
- Family
- Betulaceae
- Common names
- Silver Birch, Warty Birch, European White Birch, East Asian White Birch, Birch, Downy Birch
- Synonyms
- Betula alba, Betula acuminata, Betula ambigua, Betula andreji, Betula asplenifolia, Betula aurea
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Betula Alba Bark Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 84012-15-7, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 281-660-9
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 84212
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 76357-GLY-BEALB-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Produkt: Björkbark Glyserinextrakt
Använd del: Bark
Lösningsmedel: Vegetabilisk glyserin (USP/Pharma klass)
Spädningsmedel: Reningat vatten (Glyserin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande: 1:4 (vikt/volym)
Form: Glyserit växtextrakt (vätska)
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Vegetariskt barkextrakt
CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (komplex blandning)
Aktiva föreningar: betulin, betulinsyra, flavonoider, tanniner och saponiner
Vanligt namn: Silverbjörk, vårtbjörk, europeisk vitbjörk, östasiatisk vitbjörk
Botaniskt namn: Betula alba
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland:Indien
Lagring: Förvaras svalt och torrt
Betula pubescens pubescens in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderBjörklövsutdrag - Betula albafrom €16,09/kg
Extract powderBjörkskalsextrakt - Vitbjörkfrom €16,09/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljelösligt extrakt av björkbark – Betula pubescens pubescensfrom €23,00/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljelösligt extrakt av björklöv – Betula pubescens pubescensfrom €23,00/kg
Propylene glycol extractBjörkblad PG-extrakt - Betula albafrom €46,13/kg
Propylene glycol extractBjörkskinn PG-extrakt - Betula albafrom €46,13/kg
Glycerin extractBjörkblad Glyserinextrakt - Betula albafrom €48,43/kg
Water-soluble extractBjörkskalsvattenlösligt extrakt - Betula albafrom €17,42/kg